Posts filed under: Vegas Royalty

A New Year and New Fashion

Posted on January 03, 2017 | Posted under 2017, Celebrities, Fashion, Trends, Vegas Royalty

HAPPY NEW YEAR!

I think we can all agree that 2016 was a year of ups and downs for the USA and that 2017 brings more unknown as the direction the country is headed with a new president and many advancements in multiple fields.  One thing I know is people love fashion trends and the celebrities that will showcase these trends.  

Vegas Royalty's first blog of the new year will try to forecast these fashion trends so enjoy the ride!

...

SEMA Show Las Vegas 2014 with Vegas Royalty!

Posted on October 24, 2014 | Posted under 2014, Bikes, Cars, Imports, Las Vegas, Models, SEMA, SUVs, Trucks, Vegas Royalty

Featured Fighter: Gabriel Checco

Posted on October 01, 2014 | Posted under Boxing, Gabriel Checco, JiuJitsu, Judo, Minnesota, MMA, MuayThai, RFA, Vegas Royalty, Wrestling

Featured Fighter: Gabriel Checco

Name: Gabriel Checco

Nickname: Zangief

Born: April 3, 1986

Nationality: Brazilian

Height: 6 ft 1 in

Weight: 185 lb

Division: Middleweight

Hometown: Torrinha, Brazil

Team: Chute Boxe/Syndicate MMA/Team Mica

Head Coaches: John Wood & Mica Cipili

Twitter: www.twitter.com/gabrielchecco

Vegas Royalty recently caught up with Las Vegas based MMA fighter Gabriel Checco for an interview prior to his upcoming Middleweight Title Fight on October 10 which will be televised live and nationwide on AXS...

Vegas Royalty Booth at Lowrider Magazine's Las Vegas Super Show September 21, 2014!

Posted on September 14, 2014 | Posted under 2014, Bikini Contest, Cashman Center, Concert, Hop, Las Vegas, Lowrider Magazine, Sexican, Vegas Royalty, World's Biggest Car Show

Come check out Vegas Royalty's booth at Lowrider Magazine's Las Vegas Super Show!  We will be showcasing our fall collection plus doing giveaways.  Stop by and say hello to the sexy ladies who will be gracing our booth...

Sunday, September 21th
Lowrider Magazine's Las Vegas Super Show
Cashman Center - Las Vegas, NV

Vegas Royalty Winter Workout Guide!

Posted on December 05, 2013 | Posted under Fashion, Fitness, Health, Vegas Royalty, Winter, Workout

Let Vegas Royalty keep you in shape during the winter months with a basic full body workout that takes less than 30 minutes a day!  We will keep you looking fabulous in our gear and get you ready for the upcoming pool season, let's begin...

 

WARMUP LIGHT JOG OR JUMP ROPE FOR 5 MINUTES TO GET HEART RATE UP AND YOUR CORE WARM, VERY IMPORTANT!

 

SEMA Show 2013 Recap from Vegas Royalty with Photos

Posted on November 11, 2013 | Posted under 2013, Bikes, Cars, SEMA, SUVs, T-Shirts, Trucks, Vegas Royalty, VIP

SEMA Show 2013 Update from Vegas Royalty with Photos

The SEMA Show is the premier automotive specialty products trade event in the world (PLEASE NOTE: THE SEMA SHOW IS NOT OPEN TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC). It draws the industry’s brightest minds and hottest products to one place, the Las Vegas Convention Center. As part of the AAIW, the SEMA Show attracts more than 100,000 industry leaders from more than 100 countries for unlimited profit opportunities in the automotive, truck and...

Halloween Weekend 2013 In Vegas!

Posted on October 24, 2013 | Posted under Bar, Hakkasan, Halloween, Light, Nightclubs, Vegas Royalty, VIP, XS Nightclub

Planning a trip to Vegas for Halloween Weekend but don't know the hotspots?  Let Vegas Royalty's Halloween Guide shed some information on where all the hottest DJs will be spinning so you have a memorable experience!  Let's begin...

XS Nightclub boasts more than 40,000 square feet of indoor and outdoor space for a clubbers dream!  Located inside the Encore Hotel & Casino, this club has had numerous honors as No. 1 in the Nightclub and Bar Top 100!

10 Fall Wardrobe Essentials for Women

Posted on October 22, 2013 | Posted under Fall Fashion Essentials, Vegas Royalty, Women

Vegas Royalty's guide to 10 Fall Wardrobe Essentials for Women...Let's begin!

 

1.  Black Leggings

2.  Ballet Flats

3. Basic Trench Coat

4.  Classic Black Dress

5.  White Shirt

6.  Basic High Heel

7.  Knee High Boots

8. Cardigan Sweater

 

9.  Dark Denim Jeans

 

10.  White Blouse

Let...

10 Fall Wardrobe Essentials for Men

Posted on October 15, 2013 | Posted under Fall Fashion Essentials, Vegas Royalty

Men don't spend nearly as much time shopping for themselves as women do so Vegas Royalty has created a list of 10 fall essentials every man's wardrobe should contain to get through the season in style and comfort!  Let's begin...

1.  Lace Up Boots

2.  Relaxed Fit Jeans

3.  V-Neck Sweater

4.  Oxford Shirt

5.  French Terry Sweatpants

6.  Solid Color Blazer

...

Mr Olympia 2013 Expo and Competition Results!

Posted on October 01, 2013 | Posted under BJ Penn, Chael Sonnen, Fitness, Health, Matt Hughes., MMA, Mr Olympia, Nutrition, Vegas Royalty

The Vegas Royalty crew recently attended the 2013 Olympia Expo at the Las Vegas Convention Center and took full advantage of product samples from leaders in the health and fitness supplements industry.  It was no surprise that Phil Heath would reach a milestone victory of his third consecutive Mr Olympia title but it wasn't easy for the hat trick winner as Kai Greene finished second and Dennis Wolf in third.  Visit www.mrolympia.com for more information regarding the event and see...

1 2 3 Next »