Posts filed under: Boxing

Featured Fighter: Gabriel Checco

Posted on October 01, 2014 | Posted under Boxing, Gabriel Checco, JiuJitsu, Judo, Minnesota, MMA, MuayThai, RFA, Vegas Royalty, Wrestling

Featured Fighter: Gabriel Checco

Name: Gabriel Checco

Nickname: Zangief

Born: April 3, 1986

Nationality: Brazilian

Height: 6 ft 1 in

Weight: 185 lb

Division: Middleweight

Hometown: Torrinha, Brazil

Team: Chute Boxe/Syndicate MMA/Team Mica

Head Coaches: John Wood & Mica Cipili

Twitter: www.twitter.com/gabrielchecco

Vegas Royalty recently caught up with Las Vegas based MMA fighter Gabriel Checco for an interview prior to his upcoming Middleweight Title Fight on October 10 which will be televised live and nationwide on AXS...