A New Year and New Fashion

Posted on January 03, 2017 | Posted under 2017, Celebrities, Fashion, Trends, Vegas Royalty

HAPPY NEW YEAR!

I think we can all agree that 2016 was a year of ups and downs for the USA and that 2017 brings more unknown as the direction the country is headed with a new president and many advancements in multiple fields.  One thing I know is people love fashion trends and the celebrities that will showcase these trends.  

Vegas Royalty's first blog of the new year will try to forecast these fashion trends so enjoy the ride!

...

UFC 194: Aldo vs McGregor

Posted on December 09, 2015

UFC 194: Aldo vs McGregor

Fight week is upon us here in Las Vegas with 3 different cards beginning on December 10, 2015.

More information on all UFC events this weekend please visit www.UFC.com

Tickets to UFC 194 are available through www.VegasRoyaltyGroup.com

SEMA Show Las Vegas 2014 with Vegas Royalty!

Posted on October 24, 2014 | Posted under 2014, Bikes, Cars, Imports, Las Vegas, Models, SEMA, SUVs, Trucks, Vegas Royalty

Featured Fighter: Gabriel Checco

Posted on October 01, 2014 | Posted under Boxing, Gabriel Checco, JiuJitsu, Judo, Minnesota, MMA, MuayThai, RFA, Vegas Royalty, Wrestling

Featured Fighter: Gabriel Checco

Name: Gabriel Checco

Nickname: Zangief

Born: April 3, 1986

Nationality: Brazilian

Height: 6 ft 1 in

Weight: 185 lb

Division: Middleweight

Hometown: Torrinha, Brazil

Team: Chute Boxe/Syndicate MMA/Team Mica

Head Coaches: John Wood & Mica Cipili

Twitter: www.twitter.com/gabrielchecco

Vegas Royalty recently caught up with Las Vegas based MMA fighter Gabriel Checco for an interview prior to his upcoming Middleweight Title Fight on October 10 which will be televised live and nationwide on AXS...

Vegas Royalty Booth at Lowrider Magazine's Las Vegas Super Show September 21, 2014!

Posted on September 14, 2014 | Posted under 2014, Bikini Contest, Cashman Center, Concert, Hop, Las Vegas, Lowrider Magazine, Sexican, Vegas Royalty, World's Biggest Car Show

Come check out Vegas Royalty's booth at Lowrider Magazine's Las Vegas Super Show!  We will be showcasing our fall collection plus doing giveaways.  Stop by and say hello to the sexy ladies who will be gracing our booth...

Sunday, September 21th
Lowrider Magazine's Las Vegas Super Show
Cashman Center - Las Vegas, NV

MAGIC 2014 Wrap Up from Mr. Vegas

Posted on August 27, 2014 | Posted under 2014, Fashion, MAGIC

Mens. Womens. Juniors. Kids. Footwear. Accessories. 
22,000 product lines. 135 countries. 4 days. 10 shows.
Countless good times. Check it out. 


 

stats.jpg

 

That's a wrap for MAGIC August 2014 but don't forget to register...

Vegas Royalty Sponsored Female MMA Fighter Lynn Alvarez Profile and Upcoming Fight!

Posted on January 08, 2014 | Posted under 2014, Dakota Fighting Championships, Lights Out, Lynn Alvarez, MMA, Women

Vegas Royalty is proud to introduce Lynn "Lights Out" Alvarez, a female professional mixed martial arts fighter who enters the cage once again this Saturday, January 11, 2014.  Lynn has represented the Vegas Royalty brand well in her previous fights and we support her once again as she faces Amber Stautzenberger in the female 115 lbs division of the Dakota Fighting Championships which can be viewed online HERE

Follow Lynn on Facebook and...

Vegas Royalty Winter Workout Guide!

Posted on December 05, 2013 | Posted under Fashion, Fitness, Health, Vegas Royalty, Winter, Workout

Let Vegas Royalty keep you in shape during the winter months with a basic full body workout that takes less than 30 minutes a day!  We will keep you looking fabulous in our gear and get you ready for the upcoming pool season, let's begin...

 

WARMUP LIGHT JOG OR JUMP ROPE FOR 5 MINUTES TO GET HEART RATE UP AND YOUR CORE WARM, VERY IMPORTANT!

 

SEMA Show 2013 Recap from Vegas Royalty with Photos

Posted on November 11, 2013 | Posted under 2013, Bikes, Cars, SEMA, SUVs, T-Shirts, Trucks, Vegas Royalty, VIP

SEMA Show 2013 Update from Vegas Royalty with Photos

The SEMA Show is the premier automotive specialty products trade event in the world (PLEASE NOTE: THE SEMA SHOW IS NOT OPEN TO THE GENERAL PUBLIC). It draws the industry’s brightest minds and hottest products to one place, the Las Vegas Convention Center. As part of the AAIW, the SEMA Show attracts more than 100,000 industry leaders from more than 100 countries for unlimited profit opportunities in the automotive, truck and...

Halloween Weekend 2013 In Vegas!

Posted on October 24, 2013 | Posted under Bar, Hakkasan, Halloween, Light, Nightclubs, Vegas Royalty, VIP, XS Nightclub

Planning a trip to Vegas for Halloween Weekend but don't know the hotspots?  Let Vegas Royalty's Halloween Guide shed some information on where all the hottest DJs will be spinning so you have a memorable experience!  Let's begin...

XS Nightclub boasts more than 40,000 square feet of indoor and outdoor space for a clubbers dream!  Located inside the Encore Hotel & Casino, this club has had numerous honors as No. 1 in the Nightclub and Bar Top 100!

1 2 3 Next »